myschool.com.ng
Mobile Site

RSS
tw
g+
fb
Username » Password » » Forgot Password?
Join Myschool

DELSU Postgraduate Admision List (3rd Batch) 2017/2018 Released

Posted: 12-Oct-2017 [16:32:31] into Post-Graduate by victory844 for delsu | 2 Comments


Share this with family & friends...

The management of Delta Stat University has released the 3rd batch of candidates admitted into is postgraduate programme for the 2017/2018 academic session.

The list of admitted candidates into the various programmes is as indicated below;

2017/2018 POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION (THIRD BATCH)

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

M.Sc. Agric Economics

1. ADAIGHO, Dennis

Ph.D. Agric Economics

1. NDOMADU, Samuel Ogochukwu

FACULTY OF ARTS

M.A. Literature in English

1. EZENWA, Augustine Osita

2. ONOGE, Abigail

Ph.D. Literature in English

1. OVIE-JACK, Matilda Eyituoyo

M.A. Music

1. OGBESE, Maureen

2. OWISI, Orevaoghene Collins

BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES

M.A. Anatomy

1. INIKORO, Charity

2. OWHEFERE, Great Owhefere

M.Sc. Physiology

1. IFEONUKWUSI, Amaka Cynthia

Ph.D. Physiology

1. NWOGUEZE, Bartholomew C.

2. OYOVWI, Mega Obukohwo

FACULTY OF EDUCATION

PGDE Education

1. IMASUA, Kenneth Chukwunwike

2. OKAFOR, Shalom Chukwudinma

3. ONISURU, Oghenefejiro

4. UYOATA, Ekemini Udo

M.Ed. Educational Administration

1. ARUBAYi, Richmon Efedenden

2. ESISO, Roseline Afejuku

3. IRUAGA, Kelvin Erhikowho

4. IRUBOR, Boswell Gideon

5. OTHEREMU, Efemena Favour

6. UZUEGBU, Uchedoris

M.Ed. Counselling Psychology

1.COLE, Flora

PGDE. Lib. & Information Science

1. ONAKPOVHIE, Obukowho

M.Ed. Lib. & Information Science

1. AGBOVWAN, Ogheneruro

2. OMENE, Yemi Blessing

Ph.D. Health Education

1 AKPORUE, Emmanuel Omamuyovwi

M.Ed. Physical & Health Education

1. AFOH, Ebruvwiiyo Benjamin

Ph.D Sports Management

1. EMOGHENE, Obodo Blessing

M.Ed. Science Education

1. ATSAGBEDE, Joan Oritsenojor

2. ONAYOMAKE, Ted Ogheneruona

3. OSAIKHUWUOMWAN, Lawrence, I.

M.Ed. Social Studies Education

1. EMUEZE, Anayo Cyril

2. JIMOH, Tina Otete

M.Ed. Agricultural Education

1. EVUETAPHA, Owhonigho

FACULTY OF LAW

L.L.M. Law

1. KANEGEDE, Jonathan Ede

2. WAREYAI, Jeremiah James


FACULTY OF MGT SCIENCE

M.Sc. Banking and Finance

1. ADOLE, Abahadole

2. AMORI, Blessing Eseoghene

3. ENEBELI, Iswat Adebimpe

4. OKWUAGWU, Patience Ndidi

PGDBF (Banking & Finance)

1. AREGBOR, Igho

M.Sc. Management

1. NWAFILI, Asinedu Kennedy

2. OROVWIRORO, G. Orakpowenri

3. WILSON, Gladys Oghenekevwe

Ph.D. Management

1. NWADUHU, Godwin Obinna

PGD Management

1. ANIEKWE, Vincent Ikechukwu Kelvin

2. ONWORDI, Sixtus Nonso

PGD. Marketing

1. IFEANYI, Sonia Chinedum.

FACULTY OF SCIENCE

Ph.D. Chemistry

1. OJEBAH, Chiedozie Kelvin

M.Sc. Mathematics

1. ANONWA, Donatus Ijeoma

M.Sc. Business Administration

1. AGBAMUDIA, Oghenedoro


FACULTY OF THE SOCIAL SCIENCES

M.Sc. Business Administration

1. AGBAMUDIA, Oghenedoro

Master In Business Administration (M.B.A)

1. ADAMS, Jite

2. ADAMU Laiatu

3. AJAYI Taiye Okiemute

4. EJERE, Ohiole M. Philip

5. ENU, Emmanuel Ovoke

6. GBOROGEN, Doris Bido

7. INOAGHAN, Eugene Okpe

8. OBODO, Echina Mary O.

9. OGBEMUDJE, Aghogho Precious

10. OLUKA, Ikenna Henry

11. ONAYOMAKE, T. Ogheneruona

12. ONUWAJE, Roli Edith

PGDBA - Business Administration

1. ADJUYA, Vivian

2. AKAMUNE, Lucky Omamuyovwi

3. CHUKWUSA, Lucky

4. EKAGHA, Ogagaoghene

5. ERIAVBE, Cynthia

6. NGOZOR, Andonis Isioma

7. OGUN, Adjarhore Anthonia

8. OKEKE, Philomina Chinedu

9. OTOBO, Francis Sunday Oghenekome


Masters in Energy & Pet. Econs (MEPE)

1. BIOKORO, Omoyoma

2. EJECHI, Kensy Chucks

3. KOIDA, Owate

4. OGBE, Oti Passion

5. OKEOMA-IHUNWO, Edna Chizoba

PGD. Energy & Pet. Econs (MEPE)

1. EDUN, Innocent Amejuma

2. ORUWARI, Raymond Odum

M.Sc. Geo. & Regional Planning

1. EKELI, Emmanuel Chukwuka

2.. ONYEBUOLISE, Festus

M.Sc. Mass Communication

1. OBIAJU CHIKA, Sally

Postgraduate Diploma in Communication Mgt (PGDCM)

1. BALOGUN, Eguono

M.Sc. Political Science

1. OKOCHI, Newworld Ebinum

Ph.D. Political Science

1. OGBE, Henry Ejotubu

Master In Crime Mgt. (MCM)

1. AKPOTEHERI, Onoriode Israel

2. DAUDA, Femikabiru

3. EGEREGA, Ediri Victor

4. OGBE, Blessing Ejiro

5. USMAN, Dentine Muhammad

M.Sc. Sociology

1. GBENEKAMA, Truston

2. OSONDU, Harrison

Get DELSU Post UTME Past Questions + SMS, Email Alerts for 2017/2018 Admissions. Click Here to Subscribe.

See official list of courses offered in DELSU




Advertisements

Other Official News From Delsu

Some Delsu Questions

Comments (2)
southvigo says;
Ftc
12-Oct-2017 17:38:21 ·
TLIQUID says;
hmmmm
13-Oct-2017 10:05:32 ·


Type your comment in the box below
Register or Login to recieve alerts when there's an update on this information.
Name
Comment
SPAM Challenge
To permanently remove this captcha and make commenting easier, Register or Login.
Click the check-box below to start.