Practice for JAMB CBT 2015! With real JAMB Past Questions & near CBT environment. Try it, it's FREE!
myschool.com.ng
RSS
tw
g+
fb
Username » Password » » Forgot Password?
Join Myschool

Ebonyi State University EBSU 2011/2012 Post-UTME Screening Exercise Date, Form and Registration

Posted: 09-Aug-2011 [19:37:51] into Post-UTME by Mr. Wilfred for ebsu | 10 Comments


This is to invite all candidates who choose Ebonyi State University EBSU, Abakaliki as First or Second Choice who scored 180 and above in the 2011/2012 Unified Tertiary Matriculation Examination (UTME) to access our website and Honestly fill Their Post UTME Screening Form with Full details of their. O’Level result From Wednesday 10th August –Monday,29th August,2011. The details of the Screening exercise shall include the Following.

A.METHOD OF REGISTRATION
1.Each eligible candidate should compulsorily purchase EBSU scratch card for registration /screening (N2,000.00) plus O/L result verification /Processing (N500.00). with the Scratch card,the candidate should access and complete the registration Form at www.ebsu-edu.net to register
· Click on prospective student
· Choose ‘’apply for post UTME’
· Input your UTME Registration Number (as captured in your post UTME notification page) and your scratch card pin number
· Carefully fill the post UTME Screening Registration Form completely with major attention to your WAEC/NECO etc. details such as WAEC/NECO scratch card pin Number; Exam centre Number,Exam Registration Number,Subject with Grades obtained.
· Upload a clear copy of your passport photograph. (The format uploading should be gif or jpeg and should not be above 200x 200 pixel). Purchase of WAEC/NECO etc scratch card(s) for the exercise is the responsibility of each candidate.
· Click on PREVIEW and ensure that all your entries are correct.
· Thereafter your acknowledgment slip will be displayed.
· Print and keep your acknowledgment slip for later reference.
NOTE:
· Burred scanned passport photograph will disqualify an applicant.
· THE PORTAL IS TO CLOSE FOR FIRST CHOICE CANDIDATES REGISTRATION ON MONDAY 29TH AUGUST,2011 BY 12:00 MIDNIGHT.
· Only candidates whose WAEC/NECO etc result are verified by our portal may be considered for admission into Ebonyi State University.

B. BANKS FOR PURCHASE OF SCRATCH CARDS IN ABAKALIKI
S/N BANKS ACCOUNT NAME ACCOUNT NO
1.UBA EBSU 1004173297
2.ZENITH EBSU 1011747601
3.DIAMOND EBSU 007909716
4.INTERCONTIENTAL EBSU 0101501618
5.FIRST BANK EBSU 2013358325
6.GTB EBSU 0043960872
7.EBSU MICROBANK EBSU cas 3351000005

C. OTHER RELEVANT INFORMATION
(1) PUBLICATION OF RESULT
O/L Screening result, as well as candidate’s admissions status in Ebonyi state University for the 2011/2012 admission year,will be accessed from their website by candidates through the use of the same scratch card,purchase as in A1 and at the Banks in B1-B7 above,from 15th September 2011.

2. DIRECT ENTRY CANDIDATES
Direct entry candidates who choose Ebonyi State University first or second choice university are also to participate in this online Screening exercise for purposes of screening/verifying their O’Level result.

3. NO COMPLIANCE,NO ADMISSION
Note that all candidates who choose Ebonyi State University as first or second choice university but fail to comply with the foregoing screening procedures may not be considered for admission.

4.CLOSING DATE
N.B The deadline for processing of first choice cases shall remain 12:00 midnight of (Monday 29th August ,2011 while 2nd choice candidates shall end by Monday,26th September, 2011.

The Myschoolcomm Team.

FREE EBOOK: How to write better and make lasting impacts (DOWNLOAD NOW)

Are you writing JAMB in 2015? Get your CBT software & tools, Admission 101 book + JAMB CBT Manual and 1 year SMS alerts. All-in-one Package. Click here to order

For JAMB CBT Android App, Admission 101 book + JAMB CBT Manual and 1 year SMS alerts, click here to order

» JAMB Admission Letter for EBSU is now ready. Click Here to Get Yours

» Get your JAMB Result Slip with passport on it for EBSU admission processing. Click Here to Apply!

» Do you have an urgent Info, Article, Publication, or Notice to broadcast? We will do it free for you. Inform students by Clicking here



Advertisement
Advertisement




Other Official News From Ebsu



Some Ebsu Questions

Share this with friends...


Comments (10)
Jordan says;
Helo rit nw am at ebonyi state.I went 2 d skul they are not saying anything abt rada they on radio ebbc dat we shud b careful they have not start sell.If u want 2 b geting info abt d sku ebsu contant 08035782247
10-Aug-2011 04:54:22 ·
Achidesfur says;
I pray dey shud nt du wat dey did last yr.
10-Aug-2011 13:06:04 ·
endee says;
pls i hav NABTEB Certificate and i scored 211 goin 4 Business Admin. any hope
10-Aug-2011 13:58:49 ·
Realjude says;
Do we also need to purchase waec/neco scratch? How and when ar they conducting the screening?
10-Aug-2011 21:54:12 ·
Realjude says;
Do we also need to purchase waec/neco scratch card? How and when ar they conducting the screening? Reply pls!
10-Aug-2011 21:59:44 ·
Gina Gidiusi says;
am not in Abakaliki can some one assist me.
15-Aug-2011 15:12:47 ·
Achidesfur says;
Only GOD cam save us 4rm ebsu wala!but despite dat,dey ar duin exidinly much to mek sure candidates gaind admishon.up EBSU!
17-Aug-2011 14:34:00 ·
mathozy says;
i wnt 2 use ds medium 2 help stdnt apply 4 ebsu admission cos i started like u ppl also in ds myschoolcomm sum 1 hlp me nd i wsh 2 gv out dsame help.
17-Aug-2011 22:34:51 ·
mathozy says;
i wnt 2 use ds medium 2 help stdnt apply 4 ebsu admission cos i started like u ppl also in ds myschoolcomm sum 1 hlp me nd i wsh 2 gv out dsame help. My number is 08065437561
17-Aug-2011 22:56:01 ·
mathozy says;
i wnt 2 use ds medium 2 help stdnt apply 4 ebsu admission cos i started like u ppl also in ds myschoolcomm sum 1 hlp me nd i wsh 2 gv out dsame help. My number is 08065437561 i wnt 2 use ds medium 2 help stdnt apply 4 ebsu admission cos i started like u ppl also in ds myschoolcomm sum 1 hlp me nd i wsh 2 gv out dsame help. My number is 08065437561
17-Aug-2011 22:57:31 ·


Type your comment in the box below
Register or Login to recieve alerts when there's an update on this information.
Name
Comment
Captcha
Register or Login to permanently remove this captcha.